2018 Reads
Blossom Bookology Challenge
Chrysanthemum
C: Genevieve Cogman - The Masked City (fantasy)
H: Thor Heyerdahl - Kon Tiki (NF)
R: Robyn Cadwallader - The Anchoress (historical)
Y: Rick Yancey - The Infinite Sea (fantasy)
S: Sharon Kay Penman - The Sunne in Splendor (historical)
A: Anna Richland - His Road Home (military romance)
N: Natalie Goldberg - Writing Down the Bones (NF)
T: Thomas Merton - Thoughts in Solitude (NF)
H: Mark Helprin - A Soldier of the Great War (WWI historical)
E: Emma Hamm - Silver Blood (Paranormal)
M: Haruki Murakami - Hear the Wind Sing/Pinball (literary)
U: Lisa Unger - Beautiful Lies (Mystery)
M: Haruki Murakami - A Wild Sheep Chase (literary)
Rose
R: J.D. Robb - Dark in Death (Futuristic)
O: Melissa Olson - Dead Spots (Paranormal)
S: John Sandford- Secret Prey - (Detective)
E: Jennifer Estep - Bitter bite (Paranormal)
March (Clover)
C: Chosen - K.F. Breene (fantasy)
L: Louise Penny - Glass Houses (mystery)
O: The Overlook - Michael Connolly (crime detective)
V: Carrie Vaughn - Discord's Apple (paranormal)
E: Elizabeth the First Wife - Lian Dolan (Literary fiction)
R: Rachel Caine - Ill Wind (paranormal)
April (Mountain Aven)
A: Atlantis Fallen - C.E.Murphy (Paranormal)
V: Mud Vein - Tarryn Fisher (Suspense)
E: Black Echo - Michael Connolly (Mystery)
N: Nerd's Pocket Pets - D.R. Grady (Romance)
May (Lily)
L: Laura Kinsale - Flowers from the Storm (Historical)
I: Innocence - Dean Koontz (Thriller)
L: Lake Silence - Anne Bishop (Paranormal)
Y: I Found You - Lisa Jewell (Mystery)
June (Tulip)
The Golden Tulip - Rosalind Laker (historical Amsterdam, 578, e)
July (Edelweiss):
E: Elephant Keepers Daughter - Julia Drosten
D: The Art of Deception - Nora Roberts (Romantic suspense)
E: Jennifer Estep - Unraveled (Paranormal)
L: Luke - Barbara Freethy (Romance)
W: Where Dreams are Born - M.L. Buchman (Romance)
E: Jennifer Estep - Snared (Paranormal)
I: Ice Hunt - James Rollins (Antarctic, thriller)
S: Where There's Smoke-Susan May Warren (Romance)
S: Spymaster's Lady - Joanna Bourne (Regency)
July (Edelweiss):
E: Elephant Keepers Daughter - Julia Drosten
D: The Art of Deception - Nora Roberts (Romantic suspense)
E: Jennifer Estep - Unraveled (Paranormal)
L: Luke - Barbara Freethy (Romance)
W: Where Dreams are Born - M.L. Buchman (Romance)
E: Jennifer Estep - Snared (Paranormal)
I: Ice Hunt - James Rollins (Antarctic, thriller)
S: Where There's Smoke-Susan May Warren (Romance)
S: Spymaster's Lady - Joanna Bourne (Regency)
August (Jasmine)
J: James Rollins - Demon Crown
A: Ash and Quill - Rachel Caine
S: Foxglove Summer - Ben Aaronovitch
M: Midnight Curse - Melissa Olson
I: Ink and Bone - Rachel Caine
N: Nora Roberts - Leverage in Death
E:
September (Lotus)
L: Peter the Latvian - Georges Simenon (Detective)
O: Nalini Singh - Ocean Light, #2 Psy/Changling Trinity (e)
T: The Cozy Tea Shop in the Castle - Caroline Roberts (Romance)
U: Unfit - Keri Arthur (Paranormal)
S: Shelter in Place - Nora Roberts (Suspense)
October (Marigold)
November (Daisy)
December (Holly) Last Chance Christmas Ball - Word Wenches
No comments:
Post a Comment
Unfortunately due to being spammed, all comments will be moderated and will appear after approval. At least I'm not using the dreaded captcha. Thank you for dropping by!